MATHEMATICS EDUCATION

ROOM ALFA
Saturday, August 4th, 2018
Session 1 (13.00-14.30)
Person in Charge: Kamirsyah Wahyu, M.Pd.

No. Presenters Affiliations Title Moderator
1. Syarifah Fadillah IKIP PGRI Pontianak Analysis of learning model and mathematical material to build students character through mathematics learning Abdillah
2. Wahyu Setyaningrum UNY Game Based Learning: Does it help non-gamer students?
3. Bagus Ardi Saputro UPI Structural understanding of problems algebraic factorization
4. Aulia Nurutami Universitas Sebelas Maret Identification of mathematical literacy students in VIII-D MTs Muallimaat Muhammadiyah Yogyakarta Wahyu Setyaningrum
5. Aan Subhan Pamungkas Universitas Sultan Ageng Tirtayasa A worksheet aided GeoGebra for smartphone to enhance student’s understanding on inequality topic
6. Abdillah Universitas Muhammadiyah Mataram Improved global media and information literacy professional network (GMILPN) MGMP mathematics in NTB
7. Alia Lestari, Riswan IAIN Palopo Effect of value evaluation study against national examination SMA value in Palopo Bagus Ardi Saputro
8. Aminah Ekawati STKIP PGRI Banjarmasin Character of responsibility through learning cooperative type course review horay (CRH) and teams games tournament (TGT)
9. Moch. Lutfianto STKIP Al Hikmah Surabaya Mapping of pre-service mathematics teacher literacy in PISA competency cluster


ROOM BETA
Saturday, August 4th, 2018
Session 1 (13.00-14.30)
Person in Charge: Yandika Nugraha, M.Pd.

No. Presenters Affiliations Title Moderator
1. Achmad Rasyidinnur, Harun, Muhammad Arfan UNY Confirmatory factor analysis diagnostic test of mathematics learning difficulties of senior high school in Lampung Djamilah Bondan Widjajanti
2. Anesa Surya Universitas Sebelas Maret Teachers’ perception towards higher order thinking skills (HOTS) in elementary education
3. Devya Permata Sari, Kadir SMAN 1 Tajur Halang The effect core (connecting, organizing, reflecting, extending) learning models on student’s mathematical connections ability
4. Diana Tri Purnamasari Universitas Sebelas Maret Profile of learners who have high early ability in algebra subject with problem based learning Anesa Surya
5. Kusaeri, Saepul Hamdani UIN Sunan Ampel Developing an assessment instrument of HOTS in mathematics with islamic context
6. Ajeng Gelora Mastuti IAIN Ambon Applying the unique tasks in mathematics class
7. Buhaerah STAIN Pare-pare Implementation of ABC model integrated 4C’s on learning mathematics Devya Permata Sari
8. Djamilah Bondan Widjajanti UNY The student’s scientific attitude: What and how to develop it through statistics lectures
9. Elda Herlina IAIN Batusangkar The enhancement of mathematical representation ability of college students through M-APOS approach


ROOM GAMMA
Saturday, August 4th, 2018
Session 1 (13.00-14.30)
Person in Charge: Fadrik Adi Fahrudin, M.Pd.

 No.    Presenters    Affiliations    Title   Moderator
1. Abdillah IAIN Ambon Ill structured mathematical problems to develop creative thinking students Muhamad Ali Misri
2. Imam Sujarwo UIN Malang Learning based problem posing and probing prompting to increase understanding concept and mathematics students skills in problem solving
3. Iwan Kuswidi UIN Sunan Kalijaga Description of students’ mathematical literacy of madrasah tsanawiyah in Bantul
4. M. Duskri UIN Ar-Raniry Increasing mathematical creative thinking ability by using treffinger model of students lower secondary school Imam Sujarwo
5. Marhayati UIN Malang Categorizing students’ mathematics problem posing: A case on counting
6. Maria Ulpah IAIN Purwokerto Defragmenting students’ thinking structure in solving mathematical problems
7. Muhamad Ali Misri IAIN Syekh Nurjati Cirebon Higher order thinking skills and its application in mathematics learning M. Duskri
8. Muhamad Sabirin, Analisa Fitria, Rahmawati UIN Antasari Banjarmasin Didactical design research on learning permutations and combinations
9. Nila Kesumawati Universitas PGRI Palembang Students’ ability of statistical reasoning in descriptive statistics problem solving


ROOM ALFA
Saturday, August 4th, 2018
Session 2 (14.30-16.00)
Person in Charge: Kamirsyah Wahyu, M.Pd.

 No.    Presenters    Affiliations    Title   Moderator
1. Achmad Rasyidinnur, Harun, Muhamad Arfan Septiawan UNY Analysis of test characteristics in mathematical problems solving with Rasch model Sri Hastuti Noer
2. Nuralam UIN Ar-Raniry Banda Aceh Cognitive styles and mathematics absorption capacity in Islamic Junior High School
3. Patma Sopamena IAIN Ambon Algebraic reasoning of students in solving problems of calculus
4. Risnanosanti Universitas Muhammadiyah Bengkulu Undergraduate students’ conceptual understanding on abstract algebra Nuralam
5. Sri Rezeki Universitas Islam Riau Developing mathematics learning materials for elementary school based on Malay Riau Folklore
6. Sunyoto Hadi Prajitno, Erlin Ladyawati Universitas PGRI Adi Buana Surabaya Discrete mathematics book development based on multiple intelligences
7. Zainal Abidin UIN Ar-Raniry Increasing students’ creative thinking skills through learning cycle “5E” using dice in learning probability Patma Sopamena
8. Sri Hastuti Noer Universitas Lampung The effects of media based on open ended problem to enhanced creative thinking ability


ROOM BETA
Saturday, August 4th, 2018
Session 2 (14.30-16.00)
Person in Charge: Yandika Nugraha, M.Pd.

 No.    Presenters    Affiliations    Title   Moderator
1. Juariah, Rikrik Nurdiansyah UIN Sunan Gunung Djati Bandung The performance of mathematics education graduate of UIN Sunan Gunung Djati Herlina Ahmad
2. Ehda Farlina UIN Sunan Gunung Djati Bandung Identify the mathematical literacy and mathematical self-efficacy of mathematics students
3. Faisal IAIN Langsa Profile of mathematical problem solving (Study on student achieving olympiad medal of science mathematics)
4. Fatmah STKIP Taman Siswa Bima Learning design based project in creative thinking making math temporary candidate Ehda Farlina
5. Habib Ratu Perwira Negara STMIK Bumigora Mataram Improving student numerical ability in solving non-linear equation problems
6. Hanim Faizah Universitas PGRI Adi Buana Surabaya Elementary school student’s multiple intelligence in mathematical problem solving
7. Herlina Ahmad Universitas Al Asyariah Mandar The analysis of student error in solve the problem of spherical trigonometry application Habib Ratu Perwira Negara
8. Iesyah Rodliyah Universitas Hasyim Asy’ari Embeding elementary students’ character through math learning with experiential learning based game


ROOM GAMMA
Saturday, August 4th, 2018
Session 2 (14.30-16.00)
Person in Charge: Fadrik Adi Fahrudin, M.Pd.

 No.    Presenters    Affiliations    Title   Moderator
1. Iyan Rosita Dewi Nur Universitas Singaperbangsa Karawang The use of transformative learning in developing students’ self efficacy Lisa
2. Jaya Dwi Putra Universitas Riau Kepulauan Integration education for sustainable development in mathematics learning competencies
3. Johri Sabaryati Universitas Muhammadiyah Mataram Devolepment of physics practicum modul model guided inquiry based computerized experiment tool for building scientifict character of students
4. Junaidah Wildani STKIP Qomaruddin Gresik Analyzing students’ difficulties in solving PISA mathematics problem Iyan Rosita Dewi Nur
5. Kamirsyah Wahyu, Lalu Sucipto, Sofyan Mahfudy UIN Mataram What will the prospective mathematics teachers be? A review on the development of pedagogical values
6. Kristayulita UIN Mataram Source Problem Answered False in Analogical Reasoning: Why Students Do It?
7. Lisa IAIN Lhokseumawe Analyzing difficulty in learning infinite sequence and series among students of IAIN Lhokseumawe Johri Sabaryati
8. Maskur UNY Children-friendly lift the flap story book media: A study on mathematics problem solving skills perspective


ROOM ALFA
Saturday, August 4th, 2018
Session 3 (16.15-17.45)
Person in Charge: Kamirsyah Wahyu, M.Pd.

 No.    Presenters    Affiliations    Title   Moderator
1. Andoko Ageng Setyawan Universitas Islam Riau Analysis implementation of cooperative learning model through delivering greetings and questions technique Novia Dwi Rahmawati
2. Moh. Hafiyusholeh UIN Sunan Ampel Surabaya Statistical literacy: Students in presenting data
3. Muhamad Arfan Septiawan, Heri Retnawati UNY Dichotomous vs politomus: An estimation error in mathematics problem solving test
4. Muhammad Islahul Mukmin UIN Malang Investigation of students’ motivation in learning two-dimensional shapes through game Andoko Ageng Setyawan
5. Mulin Nu’man UIN Sunan Kalijaga Self-awareness in learning mathematics students of Madrasah Aliyah
6. Mutia IAIN Curup Misconceptions of English students on education statistics
7. Novaliyosi Universitas Sultan Ageng Tirtayasa Development of pre-service teacher activity sheets with concrete-representational-abstract (CRA) approach for mathematical logical thinking ability Moh. Hafiyusholeh
8. Novia Dwi Rahmawati Universitas Hasyim Asy’ari Higher thinking order skills of mathematics education department students of Hasyim Asy’ari university in solving the problem of generator function in mathematics discrete lecture
9. Nur Rahmah IAIN Palopo Management of character formation of students in mathematics learning at MTs Negeri Palopo


Saturday, August 4th, 2018
Session 3 (16.15-17.45)
Person in Charge: Yandika Nugraha, M.Pd.

 No.    Presenters    Affiliations    Title   Moderator
1. Nur Rusliah IAIN Kerinci The effect of using pattern discovery strategy and maintaining problems in improving the students high thinking level on line and row materials at class IX of SMPN 16 Kerinci Yani Djawa
2. Nurfaida Tasni STKIP YPUP Makassar The process of intraconnetion and interconnection in mathematical problem solving based on stages of Polya
3. Nuriska Makdiani The development of mathematics bilingual module with the help of realistic mathematics education in grade VII Junior High School
4. I Made Arnawa Universitas Andalas Errors and misconceptions in learning systems of linear equations: A case study of chemistry student at Andalas University Nur Rusliah
5. Puput Wahyu Hidayat STKIP Muhammadiyah Muara Bungo An analysis of learning interest and result the study for mathematics subject in PGSD STKIP Muhammadiyah Muara Bungo
6. Rahmi Putri IAIN Kerinci The effect of using pattern discovery strategy and maintaining problems in improving the students high thinking level on line and row materials at class IX of SMPN 16 Kerinci
7. Samuel Igo Leton UPI Ability to resolve the various connection of topics in math at deaf students I Made Arnawa
8. Yani Djawa, Satri Asma IAIN Ternate An error analysis of students in solving math problems in rural and urban senior high schools in North Maluku
9. Seri Ningsih UIN Antasari Banjarmasin Mathematical representation capability assesment on students learning disabilities


ROOM GAMMA
Saturday, August 4th, 2018
Session 3 (16.15-17.45)
Person in Charge: Fadrik Adi Fahrudin, M.Pd.

 No.    Presenters    Affiliations    Title   Moderator
1. Sri Sulasteri UIN Alauddin Makassar Geometry learning exploration of junior high school based on ethno-mathematics of historical objects at Fort Rotterdam Makassar Wahyu Henky Irawan
2. Susilahudin Putrawangsa, Erpin Evendi UIN Mataram Assessing students’ number sense: What and how?
3. Taofan Ali Achmadi, Sudji Munadi, Muhamad Arfan Septiawan UNY An estimation diagnostic test of problem solving error in mathematics based on polytomus scoring in Lampung, Indonesia
4. Tri Agustin Puja Pertiwi Universitas Mataram Analysis of critical thinking ability of students at junior high school on problem solving of quadrilateral and triangle Sri Sulasteri
5. Vara Nina Yulian UPI Enhancing students’ mathematical understanding by algebrator-assisted discovery learning model
6. Vinny Yuliani Sundara UIN Sulthan Thaha Saifuddin Jambi Conjoint analysis on student preferences in choosing a calculator
7. Wahyu Henky Irawan UIN Maulana Malik Ibrahim Malang Learning based problem posing and probing prompting to increase understanding concept and mathematics students skills in problem solving Vinny Yuliani Sundara
8. Abdillah Universitas Muhammadiyah Mataram Development of module using discovery learning model to increase learning result
9. Honi Pertiwi, Samsul Irpan UIN Mataram Supporting students’ understanding on arithmetic sequence and series through traditional game Bola Bekel


APPLIED MATHEMATICS

ROOM DELTA
Saturday, August 4th, 2018
Session 1 (13.00-14.30)
Person in Charge: Mulhamah, M.Pd.

 No.    Presenters    Affiliations    Title   Moderator
1. Ahmad Husain Abdullah UII Implementation of web scraping techniques for text mining and sentiment analysis Dian Nuraiman
2. Bayun Matsaany, Khairul Alim UGM Researches topics and writing collaboration in Indonesia
3. Darmanto Universitas Brawijaya Study of survival function based on Makeham and De Moivre Laws: Relevance on Indonesian and Japanese Mortality Tables.
4. Deasy Alfiah Adyanti, Dian C. Rini Novitasari, Aris Fanani UIN Sunan Ampel Surabaya Support vector machine multiclass using polynomial kernel for osteoporosis detection Ahmad Husain Abdullah
5. Dian C. Rini Novitasari, Ahmad Hanif Asyhar, Romyun Alvy Khoiriyah UIN Sunan Ampel Surabaya Backpropagation weigth optimization using harmony search algorithm for breast cancer classification in mammogram data
6. Dian Nuraiman UIN Sunan Gunung Djati A hybrid method based on nearest neighbor algorithm and discrete firefly algorithm for traveling salesman problem


ROOM EPSILON
Saturday, August 4th, 2018
Session 1 (13.00-14.30)
Person in Charge: Mauliddin, M.Si.

 No.    Presenters    Affiliations    Title   Moderator
1. Achmad Isya Alfassa UII Segmentation of karhutla hotspot point of Indragiri hilir regency 2015 and 2016 using self organizing maps (SOMs) Edi Winarko
2. Muhammad Wakhid Musthofa UIN Sunan Kalijaga Disturbance attenuation problem with differential game approach for open-loop linear quadratic descriptor systems
3. Nina Fitriyati UIN Syarif Hidatullah Detection of Heat Conduction Disturbance in 2D Cylindrical-Shaped Metal using Ensemble Kalman Filter
4. Marsudi Universitas Brawijaya Optimal control of HIV model with condom campaign and antiretroviral therapy Muhammad Wakhid Musthofa
5. Suliyanto Universitas Airlangga Biochemical oxygen demand content modelling in surabaya river using approach of cokriging method
6. Edi Winarko Universitas Airlangga Design a preferred generating problem system
7. Ellysa Lutfiana UII Survival analysis of paranoid schizophrenia patients using weibull regression model


ROOM ZETA
Saturday, August 4th, 2018
Session 1 (13.00-14.30)
Person in Charge: Habibi Ratu Perwira Negara, M.Pd.

 No.    Presenters    Affiliations    Title   Moderator
1. Aji Bani Ismaun UII Cluster Analysis of Food Crops in Indonesia Province using Self Organizing Map (SOM) Method Hisyam Fahmi
 2.    Endhah Purwandari, Siti Mutmainah, Wenny  Maulina      Universitas Jember    Application of second-order differential  equations in the p-i-n layer thickness selection process for improving the  characteristics of solar cells  
 3.    Farah Heniati Santosa      Universitas Nahdlatul Wathan Mataram    Development of simulation project  applications limit functions using Matlab  
 4.    Fitroh Resmi    Universitas Billfath Lamongan    Optimal control problem in the fuzzy  prey-predator system   Ihsan Fathoni Amri
 5.    Hawzah Sa’adati      UIN Maulana Malik Ibrahim Malang      On the solution of two-dimensional acoustic  wave equation using separation method  
 6.    Hisyam Fahmi    UIN Maulana Malik Ibrahim Malang    Forest fire areas mapping from spatio-temporal data using ST-AGRID
 7.    Ihsan Fathoni Amri      ITS    Study on import and export indicators in  indonesia using volatility and markov switching model combination  

ROOM DELTA
Saturday, August 4th, 2018
Session 2 (14.30-16.00)
Person in Charge: Mulhamah, M.Pd.

 No.    Presenters    Affiliations    Title   Moderator
1. Aulia Sholehah Putri Cesar UII The comparison of k-means and k-medoids methods in grouping of disaster-prone areas in East Kutai Regency in 2017 Muhammad Fahmuddin
2. Indah Yanti Universitas Brawijaya Stability of cancerous chemotherapy model with obesity effect
3. Indi Febriana Suhriani, Lalu Mutawalli, Baiq Rina, Chumairoh UGM Implementation of Self Organizing Map (SOM) in grouping flood disaster risk in Indonesia
4. La Pimpi ITB Estimated rates of dengue infection at different time periods based on daily data on dengue incidence and climatology in Bandung Indah Yanti
5. Luthfatul Amaliana Universitas Brawijaya A simulation study: Comparison of classification accuracy on discriminant analysis and feed forward neural network
6. Mohammad Jamhuri UIN Maulana Malik Ibrahim Numerical solution of the convection-diffusion equation using radial basis function networks
7. Muhammad Fahmuddin S ITS Hybrid models decomposition and SSA with ARIMA and NN for data forecasting that contains trend and seasonal


ROOM EPSILON
Saturday, August 4th, 2018
Session 2 (14.30-16.00)
Person in Charge: Mauliddin, M.Si.

 No.    Presenters    Affiliations    Title   Moderator
1. Diki Pauji Ramadon, Jaka Nugraha UII The ranking system of open retail companies in indonesia using Topsis method Nur Shofianah
2. Muhammad Hajarul Aswad A IAIN Palopo Design of application thesis title based of microsoft visual studio
3. Muhammad Khudzaifah UIN Maulana Malik Ibrahim Malang Numerical solution of sasando string motion model
4. Muhammad Muhajir, Ayundyah Kesumawati, Satibi Mulyadi Universitas Islam Indonesia Apriori algorithm forfrequent pattern mining for public libraries in United States Muhammad Hajarul Aswad A
5. Muhaza Liebenlito UIN Syarif Hidayatullah Jakarta Optimization of job shop scheduling problem to minimizing makespan using modified discrete firefly algorithm–smallest position value
6. Novi Yanti UIN Sultan Syarif Kasim Riau Tropical disease detection using artificial neural networks and backpropagation structure
7. Nur Shofianah Universitas Brawijaya HIV / AIDS epidemic model with two latent stages, vertical transmission and treatment


ROOM ZETA
Saturday, August 4th, 2018
Session 2 (14.30-16.00)
Person in Charge: Habibi Ratu Perwira Negara, M.Pd.

 No.    Presenters    Affiliations    Title   Moderator
1. Pertiwi Bekti Utami Universitas Islam Indonesia Classification of Songket Motives Image Using Convolutional Neural Nework Algorithm Windarto
2. Rahmawati Universitas Islam Negeri Sultan Syarif Kasim Riau Variant of two real parameters chun-kim’s method without second derivative of fourth-order convergence
3. Rini Cahyandari UIN Sunan Gunung Djati Bandung Integration model table as an alternative presentation of illustration of shariah insurance product
4. Risna Zulfa Musriroh UIN Maulana Malik Ibrahim Malang Application of mamdani method on fuzzy logic to decision support of traffic lights control system at a crossing of Malang city Rini Cahyandari
5. Satibi Mulyadi, Annisa Shofura Univeritas Islam Indonesia Comparison between fuzzy C-means with weighted distances method and fuzzy C-shell method (Study case: Disaster in Indonesia)
6. Shodiq Muhammad Universitas Islam Indonesia Analysis of visitors behaviors of Malioboro area
7. Windarto Universitas Airlangga A maize foliar disease mathematical model with standard incidence rate

ROOM DELTA
Saturday, August 4th, 2018
Session 3 (16.15-17.45)
Person in Charge: Mulhamah, M.Pd.

 No.    Presenters    Affiliations    Title   Moderator
1. Syaharuddin Universitas Muhammadiyah Mataram The combination of delphi XE8 and microsoft access in the design of digital academic service system (DASS) in mathematics department Wahyu Ramadan
2. Syaiful Anam Universitas Brawijaya Hybrid of K-means clustering method and level set method for exudates segmentation
3. Tihat Jaya Kusuma Universitas Islam Indonesia Comparison of rupiah movement to us dollar on SBY’s goverment and Joko Widodo’s goverment by independent sample t-test method
4. Victory T. Pambudi Swindiarto, Riyanarto Sarno, Dian C. Rini Novitasari ITS Forecasting company throughput as supporting parameters in prediction of port profit using adaptive neuro fuzzy inference system (ANFIS) and backpropagation Syaiful Anam
5. Wahyu Pratama Jati Universitas Islam Indonesia Comparison of influence between geographical and population factor against flood in Indonesia in 2017 using spatial regression
6. Wahyu Ramadan Universitas Airlangga Modelling of computer-based national exam score of vocational high school in West Nusa Tenggara using semiparametric regression approach based on spline truncated estimator
7. Wahyu Tri Puspitasari, Dian C. R. Novitasari, Wika Dianita Utami UIN Sunan Ampel Surabaya Batik classification using texture analysis and multi class support vector machine


ROOM EPSILON
Saturday, August 4th, 2018
Session 3 (16.15-17.45)
Person in Charge: Mauliddin, M.Si.

 No.    Presenters    Affiliations    Title   Moderator
1. Winarni Institut Teknologi Kalimantan Design of transbalikpapan busway route Yuniar Farida
2. Windarto Universitas Airlangga On trimmed data effect in parameter estimation of some population growth models
3. Soni Setiadji UIN Sunan Gunung Djati Bandung Hydroformylation mechanism of allyl alcohol to forming 4-hydroxy butanal catalyzed by HCo(CO)4: A chemical computational study
4. Yelfi Vitriani UIN Suska Riau The comparison of dempster-shafer (DS) and certainty factor (CF) application in diagnosing peanuts pests and diseases Windarto
5. Yudho Yudhanto Universitas Sebelas Maret Designing and manufacturing virtual museum applications “Museum Keris Nusantara” based on virtual reality (VR)
6. Yuniar Farida UIN Sunan Ampel Surabaya Forecasting rainfall at surabaya using vector autoregressive (VAR) – kalman filter methode
7. Zuraidah Fitriah Universitas Brawijaya Optimal routes for food distribution to eastern indonesia using genetic algorithm with gene repaired crossover


ROOM ZETA
Saturday, August 4th, 2018
Session 3 (16.15-17.45)
Person in Charge: Habibi Ratu Perwira Negara, M.Pd.

 No.    Presenters    Affiliations    Title   Moderator
1. Yudi Ari Adi UAD A mathematical model of PI3K/AKT pathway in acute myeloid leukemia Darwan
2. Sugiyanto UIN Sunan Kalijaga Yogyakarta Bifurcation analysis of mathematical models of nasopharyngeal carcinoma at cellular level
3. Khairunnisa Febrianty Sihono Universitas Islam Indonesia Implementation of CNN for cataract and irritation detection based on digital image using tensor flow
4. Pepi Novianti Universitas Bengkulu Application of ordinary kriging method using isotropic semivariogram model in estimating of the earthquake strength in Bengkulu Province Sugiyanto
5. Didik Firmansyah UII Sentiment analysis of public perception in GO-FOOD features on instagram account of Go-Jek Indonesia
6. Darwan IAIN Syekh Nurjati Cirebon 12 lead electrocardiograph imaging analysis using wavelet transformation


STATISTICS

ROOM ETA
Saturday, August 4th, 2018
Session 1 (13.00-14.30)
Person in Charge: Habib Ratu Perwira Negara, M.Pd.

 No.    Presenters    Affiliations    Title   Moderator
1. Adin Lazuardy Firdiansyah Universitas Brawijaya The least-squares finite element and MINRES method for linear hyperbolic equation Arip Ramadan
2. Agus Maqruf IAIN Purwokerto Development of STATREN: Statistics pesantren as a center of pesantren statistic data information (Case study at Al Hidayah Karangsuci Purwokerto Islamic Boarding School Year Period 2017/2018)
3. Alfira Mulya Astuti, Setiawan UIN Mataram Parameter Estimation by the ordinal logistic regression with three categories (case study : analysis of the factors influencing the graduation predicates of students of Faculty of Education and Teacher Training, Islamic State University of Mataram in 2016-2017)
4. Ari Pani Desvina UIN Suska Riau Model of air pollution and hotspot data in pekanbaru by using vector autoregressive (VAR) Adin Lazuardy Firdiansyah
5. Arip Ramadan ITS Modeling of Total Fertility Rate (TFR) in East Java province using mixed semiparametric regression spline truncated and kernel approach
6. Granita UIN Suska Riau Modification of Zheng’s stochastic two-phase growth model.
7. Mutijah IAIN Purwokerto The logistic regression model on the lecturer performance index of The State Islamic Institute of Purwokerto
8. Nur Inayah UIN Syarif Hidayatullah Jakarta Prediction and anomaly detection of electricity consumption at the UIN Syarif Hidayatullah buildings Nur Inayah
9. Sugiyarto UAD Implementation of Vector Autoregressive (VAR) (Case atudy: Forecast of export quantities in DIY)
10. Etik Zukhronah Universitas Sebelas Maret Detection of financial crisis in indonesia based on import and yen exchange rate to rupiah indicators using combined of volatility and markov switching models
11. Sri Sulistijowati Handajani Universitas Sebelas Maret Best weighted selection in handling error heterogeneity problem on spatial regression model

ROOM ETA
Saturday, August 4th, 2018
Session 2 (14.30-16.00)
Person in Charge: Habib Ratu Perwira Negara, M.Pd.

 No.    Presenters    Affiliations    Title   Moderator
1. Yuliana Susanti, Hasih Pratiwi, Respatiwulan, Sri Sulistijowati, Etik Zukronahe UNS Surakarta Geographically Weighted Regression (GWR) model for corn production in Java Island Fachrur Rozi
2. Eko Tjahjono Universitas Airlangga Modeling on electricity consumption’s average of households group in Surabaya with nonparametric approach based on Fourier estimator
3. Sediono Universitas Airlangga Modelling and prediction of rice price in East Java using approach to the multiplicative time series analysis
4. Sugiyanto Universitas Sebelas Maret The Indonesian financial crisis model based on indicator of Composite Stock Price Index (IHSG) and dollar exchange rate (US) to rupiah Lilik Hidayati
5. Etis Sunandi Universitas Bengkulu Analysis of poverty data in Bengkulu City by small area estimation using penalized splines regression
6. Fachrur Rozi ITB Optimal design of the revised double sampling X chart based on median run length
7. Imania Ayu Anjani UII Comparison of binary logistic regression method with neural network for classification of diabetes disease
8. Lilik Hidayati Universitas Airlangga Bi-Response semiparametric regression model based on spline truncated for estimating computer based national exam in West Nusa Tenggara Eko Tjahjono
9. M. Fariz Fadillah Mardianto Universitas Airlangga Regression for trend-seasonal longitudinal data pattern: linear and fourier series estimator
10. Moh Khuailid Yusuf UII Survival analysis for measuring length of patients with type disease patients using cox proportional hazard regression method
11. Muh. Rusmayadi UNW Mataram Construction of desain GUI the null hypothesis significance testing (G-NHST) using delphi XE8

ROOM ETA
Saturday, August 4th, 2018
Session 3 (16.15-17.45)
Person in Charge: Habib Ratu Perwira Negara, M.Pd.

 No.    Presenters    Affiliations    Title   Moderator
1. Novinda Widya Putri Universitas Islam Indonesia Spline truncated regression modeling for longitudinal data (Case study: Monthly stock price on telecommunication service provider company group period January 2009-December 2016) Toha Saifudin
2. Nurjannah Universitas Brawijaya Quantile panel regression analysis for modeling human development index
3. I Nyoman Budiantara ITS Surabaya Testing hypotheses simultan parametric and nonparametric components parameters on mixed semiparametric spline truncated and kernel model
4. Rini Warti UIN Sulthan Thaha Saifuddin Jambi Student’s preferences for lecturer’s quality with conjoint analysis I Nyoman Budiantara
5. Syahrial UNY Functional distractors of mathematical test items on achievement tests based on the Rasch model
6. Toha Saifudin Universitas Airlangga Geographically weighted polynomial regression: Selection of the optimal bandwidth and polynomial degrees and its application to Water Quality Index modeling based on environmental factors
7. Vita Mami Nikmatillah Universitas Jember Prediction interval in SARIMA model for rainfall forecasting and drought Nurjannah
8. Wartono UIN Sultan Syarif Kasim Riau The convergence order of modification of Weerakoon-Fernando’s and Homeier’s methods for solving nonlinear equation
9. Winita Sulandari Universitas Sebelas Maret An investigation of error evaluation in SSA-based forecasting model for time series with trend, multiple seasonal, and calendar variation
10. Evellin Dewi Lusiana Universitas Brawijaya Quantile regression application to analyze the relationship between nutrients and phytoplankton abundance


INTEGRATION OF MATHEMATICS AND ISLAM

ROOM THETA
Saturday, August 4th, 2018
Session 1 (13.00-14.30)
Person in Charge: Sofyan Mahfudy, M.Pd.

 No.    Presenters    Affiliations    Title   Moderator
1. Agus Kurnia Universitas Mataram Mosque as A Place to Improve The Human Development Indeks Elis Ratna Wulan
2. Aniswita IAIN Bukittinggi The Mathematical Patterns in Suroh Al Falq
3. Alkusaeri, M. Habib Husnial Pardi, Abdul Qudus FTK UIN MATARAM MATHEMATICS AND ISLAMIC (Developing a Work Sheet Fraction Based on Inheritance (mawaris) Problem)
4. Arief Fatchul Huda Mathematic Dept, UIN Sunan Gunung Djati, Bandung Modified Union Feature Selection Method on Hadits Text Clustering Agus Kurnia
5. Arief Fatchul Huda UIN Sunan Gunung Djati, Bandung Analysis Partition Clustering Algorithm and Distance Measure on Alquran Verses
6. Arief Fatchul Huda UIN Sunan Gunung Djati, Bandung Analysis Nazief Adriani And CS Stemmer Algorithm on Islamic Literature and News
7. Elis Ratna Wulan Mathematic Dept, UIN Sunan Gunung Djati, Bandung Features Selection in Categorization Hadits using Clustering Algorithm

ROOM THETA
Saturday, August 4th, 2018
Session 2 (14.30-16.00)
Person in Charge: Sofyan Mahfudy, M.Pd.

 No.    Presenters    Affiliations    Title   Moderator
1. Khurul Wardati UIN Sunan Kalijaga Yogyakarta The integration-interconnection paradigm in learning mathematics and science through development and clinical supervision research Gumgum Darmawan
2. Muniri IAIN Tulungagung Internalizing the Islamic Value in Ethno-Mathematics as A Character Education Efforts (An Ethno-Mathematical Integration Study)
3. Risnawati Universitas Islam Negeri Sultan Syarif Kasim Riau Developing Student Activity Sheet (LAS) that integrates Islamic science in learning mathematics
4. Salafudin Tadris Matematika FTIK IAIN Pekalongan Mathematics learning model containing islamic values for elementary school students
5. Zubaidah Amir MZ Universitas Islam Negeri Sultan Syarif Kasim Riau Development of learning devices comparative materials of integration of fara’id concepts for elementary school students Muniri
6. Muslimin Universitas Sriwijaya The actualization of Islamic values in learning mathematics with the approach of indonesian realistic mathematics education to strengthen students character
7. Fitri Khairani Universitas Islam Indonesia Applying K-Nearest Neighbor Method to Analyze Hijab Sales in Tokopedia
8. Gumgum Darmawan Universitas Padjadjaran Comparison of Sarima Modeling from Rainfall Data in Aceh base on Hijriya Calendar

ROOM THETA
Saturday, August 4th, 2018
Session 3 (16.15-17.45)
Person in Charge: Sofyan Mahfudy, M.Pd.

 No.    Presenters    Affiliations    Title   Moderator
1. Nurul Fitriyani Universitas Mataram Mosque as a place to improve the human development index Muhammad Farhan Qudratullah
2. Sendi Ramdhani Universitas Suryakancana The development of mathematics teaching materials to enhance pesantren students generalization skills
3. Vera Mandailina Universitas Muhammadiyah Mataram Improved management of governance and reading methods of the qur’an teachers and students in NTB
4. Riana Universitas Nahdlatul Ulama NTB Comparison newman error analysis (nea) between students are memorize and not memorize al-quran in solving math word problems of system of linear equations in two variables Nurul Fitriyani
5. Hajjah Rafiah STKIP PGRI Banjarmasin Islamic open-ended problems to improve the mathematical creative thinking skills of elementary school students’
6. Lathifaturrahmah, Hj. Sessi Rewetty Rivilla, Yusran Fauzi UIN Antasari Banjarmasin HITUNG BINI (Ethno mathematics in Banjarese society)
7. Mohammad Farhan Qudratullah UIN Sunan Kalijaga Integration of mathematics and Islamic finance: The modified sharpe ratio to measure sharia stock performance in Indonesia


ALGEBRA

ROOM IOTA
Saturday, August 4th, 2018
Session 1 (13.00-14.30)
Person in Charge: Abdul Malik, M.Pd.

 No.    Presenters    Affiliations    Title   Moderator
1. Ahmad Zoebad Foeady, Dian C. R. Novitasari, Ahmad Hanif Asyhar, Nurissaidah Ulinnuha, UIN Sunan Ampel Surabaya Diabetic Retinopathy : Identification and classification using different kernel on support vector machine Alfian Futuhul Hadi
2. Budi Harianto UIN Syarif Hiadyatullah Jakarta Total product cordial and total edge product cordial labelings of dragonfly graph dg_n
3. Dinda Alviani Fauziah Universitas Jember The rainbow vertex-connection number of Cartesian product of two graphs
4. Abdussakir Universitas Islam Negeri Maulana Malik Ibrahim Malang Distance spectrum and distance energy of complement of subgroup graphs of dihedral group Budi Harianto
5. Alfian Futuhul Hadi Universitas Jember The GGE Interaction Biplot of RCIM Model and some features assessing the GEI with outlying observations
6. Amrullah Universitas Mataram The partition dimension of bridge graphs from caterpillars and unicycle graphs
7. Elly Susanti, Anisatur Rizqiyah UIN Maulana Malik Ibrahim malang The fuzzy properties on banach space

ROOM IOTA
Saturday, August 4th, 2018
Session 2 (14.30-16.00)
Person in Charge: Abdul Malik, M.Pd.

 No.    Presenters    Affiliations    Title   Moderator
1. Evawati Alisah UIN Maulana Malik Ibrahim Malang Homomorphism in Latis Mohammad Nafie Jauhari
2. Fathul Rozi Universitas Mataram The metric dimension of some bridge graphs
3. I Gede Adhitya Wisnu Wardhana Universitas Mataram Prime submodule and almost prime submodule in dedekind domain over itself
4. Ikhsanul Halikin Universitas Jember On inclusive 1-distance vertex irregular labellings of broom, firecracker, and banana tree graphs Fathul Rozi
5. Kusbudiono Universitas Jember On distance irregularity strength of lollipop, tadpole, and centipede graphs
6. Mohammad Nafie Jauhari UIN Malang Backtracking algorithm routines to determine the radio number greatest lower bound of some radio labeling
7. Sida Laila Fauziah Master Student The rainbow vertex-connection number of flower graphs

ANALYSIS

ROOM IOTA
Saturday, August 4th, 2018
Session 3 (16.15-17.45)
Person in Charge: Abdul Malik, M.Pd.

 No.    Presenters    Affiliations    Title   Moderator
1. Hairur Rahman Universitas Islam Negeri Maulana Malik Ibrahim Malang Generalized Morrey spaces over metric measure spaces on Q-ahlfors regularity Condition Kusno
2. Corina Karim Universitas Brawijaya Local boundedness of gradient of weak solutions for singular parabolic systems of p-laplacian type
3. Esih Sukaesih UIN Sunan Gunung Djati Bandung Boundedness in finite dimentional n-norm spaces
4. Syamsul Bahri, Lailia Awalushaumi, Marliadi Susanto Universitas Mataram The approximation of Nonlinear Function using Daubechies and Symlet Wavelets Corina Karim
5. Muhammad Fahrur Rozi, Dian C. R. Novitasari, Poutroue Keumala Intan UIN Sunan Ampel Surabaya Brain disease classification using different wavelet analysis and neural network
6. Nursalam Universitas Islam Negeri Alauddin Makassar Students’ errors in resolving set test item based on Watson’s criteria
7. Kusno Universitas Jember Developing the developable surfaces in a space to the plan using some triangle pieces Esih Sukaesih
8. Putri Wulandari, Wahyu Tri Puspitasari, Dian C. R.
Novitasari, Ahmad Hanif Asyhar

UIN Sunan Ampel Surabaya Classification of alzhaimer in MRI data using Discrete Wavelete Transform and Support Vector Machine
9. Binti Mualifatul Rosydah Politeknik Perkapalan Negeri Surabaya Stability analysis for a couple brusselator model

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *